Calendar


April 2018                      Next Month > > >
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1234567
891011
12:00pm-1:00pm
Salsa with Pepe - AGB 3

1:00pm-2:00pm
Formation with Pepe - AGB 3

3:30pm-6:00pm
Beg/Int Argentine Tango with Marcelo - AGB2

6:00pm-6:45pm
Bachata 1 with John Lopez


7:00pm-7:45pm
Cha-Cha 2 with John Lopez





10:00pm-12:00am
Marrisa Zock Team - AGB2
12
3:30pm-4:30pm
Latin 1 with Jenny - AGB3

6:00pm-6:45pm
Latin Technique with Vasiliy & Kristina - AGB2




7:30pm-8:15pm
Beg, Salsa 1 with John Lopez - AGB3

8:00pm-12:00am
Argentine Tango Milonga with Valecia - AGB2

8:15pm-9:00pm
Beg, Salsa 2 with John Lopez - AGB3
13
8:00pm-12:00am
Ballroom Party with USA Dance - AGB1

8:30pm-1:00am
LaMilonga Party with Luis - AGB2
14

4:00pm-6:00pm
Private Group with Monica - AGB2

7:30pm-12:01am
La Noche del Tango Party with Luba - AGB2

15
10:00am-10:45am
Int. Hustle with Michele A. - AGB2

10:45am-11:30am
IIntermediate WCS with Michele A. - AGB2

11:30am-12:15pm
Intermediate Night Club 2 Step with Michele A. - AGB2

1:00pm-1:45pm
Beginning WCS 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

1:45pm-12:30pm
CW 2 Step 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

2:00pm-2:45pm
Waltz 1 with John Lopez

3:00pm-4:30pm
Foxtrot/Tango with John Lopez - AGB3


7:00pm-12:00am
Folk Dancing Party - AGB1
16
12:00pm-1:00pm
Bachata with Pepe - AGB2


6:00pm-7:00pm
Latin Technique with Dmitry Kuriakin - AGB2





9:00pm-11:00pm
Practice Milonga with Jason - AGB2

17

6:00pm-6:45pm
Easy Intermediate WCS with Andre in AGB3

6:45pm-7:30pm
Country Two Step with Andre in AGB3


7:30pm-8:15pm
Beg, Salsa 1 with John Lopez - AGB3


8:15pm-9:00pm
Beg, Salsa 2 with John Lopez - AGB3

9:00pm-11:00pm
Bachata Team with Valerie
18
12:00pm-1:00pm
Salsa with Pepe - AGB 3

1:00pm-2:00pm
Formation with Pepe - AGB 3

4:30pm-6:00pm
Beg/Int Argentine Tango with Marcelo - AGB2

6:00pm-6:45pm
Bachata 1 with John Lopez


7:00pm-7:45pm
Cha-Cha 2 with John Lopez




9:00pm-12:02am
Salsa/Bachata/Zook Party with Luis - AGB2

19
3:30pm-4:30pm
Latin 1 with Jenny - AGB3

6:00pm-6:45pm
Latin Technique with Vasiliy & Kristina - AGB2




7:30pm-8:15pm
Beg, Salsa 1 with John Lopez - AGB3

8:15pm-9:00pm
Beg, Salsa 2 with John Lopez - AGB3
20
8:00pm-12:00am
Ballroom Delight Party with Doreen - AGB1

9:00pm-1:00am
LaMilonga Party with Luis - AGB2
21

4:00pm-6:00pm
Private Group with Monica - AGB2

4:15pm-12:00am
The Christian County Round-Up's - AGB1
22
10:00am-10:45am
Int. Hustle with Michele A. - AGB2

10:45am-11:30am
IIntermediate WCS with Michele A. - AGB2

11:30am-12:15pm
Intermediate Night Club 2 Step with Michele A. - AGB2

1:00pm-1:45pm
Beginning WCS 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

1:45pm-12:30pm
CW 2 Step 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

2:00pm-2:45pm
Waltz 1 with John Lopez

3:00pm-4:30pm
Foxtrot/Tango with John Lopez - AGB3



7:00pm-0:00am
Folk Dancing Party - AGB1
23
12:00pm-1:00pm
Bachata with Pepe - AGB2


6:00pm-7:00pm
Latin Technique with Dmitry Kuriakin - AGB2





9:00pm-11:00pm
Practice Milonga with Jason - AGB2

24

6:00pm-6:45pm
Easy Intermediate WCS with Andre in AGB3

6:45pm-7:30pm
Country Two Step with Andre in AGB3


7:30pm-8:15pm
Beg, Salsa 1 with John Lopez - AGB3


8:15pm-9:00pm
Beg, Salsa 2 with John Lopez - AGB3

9:00pm-11:00pm
Bachata Team with Valerie

10:00pm-12:00am
Marrisa Zock Team - AGB2
25
12:00pm-1:00pm
Salsa with Pepe - AGB 3

1:00pm-2:00pm
Formation with Pepe - AGB 3

4:30pm-6:00pm
Beg/Int Argentine Tango with Marcelo - AGB2

6:00pm-6:45pm
Bachata 1 with John Lopez


7:00pm-7:45pm
Cha-Cha 2 with John Lopez




26
3:30pm-4:30pm
Latin 1 with Jenny - AGB3

6:00pm-6:45pm
Latin Technique with Vasiliy & Kristina - AGB2




7:30pm-8:15pm
Beg, Salsa 1 with John Lopez - AGB3

8:15pm-9:00pm
Beg, Salsa 2 with John Lopez - AGB3
27
8:00pm-12:00am
Ballroom Party with Ed VanOrnum - AGB1

9:00pm-1:00am
LaMilonga Party with Luis - AGB2
28

4:00pm-6:00pm
Private Group with Monica - AGB2

8:00pm-12:02am
Salsa/Bachata/Zook Party with Mario - AGB2
29
10:00am-10:45am
Int. Hustle with Michele A. - AGB2

10:45am-11:30am
IIntermediate WCS with Michele A. - AGB2

11:30am-12:15pm
Intermediate Night Club 2 Step with Michele A. - AGB2

1:00pm-1:45pm
Beginning WCS 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

1:45pm-12:30pm
CW 2 Step 1-2 with Andre C- AGB3

2:00pm-2:45pm
Waltz 1 with John Lopez

3:00pm-4:30pm
Foxtrot/Tango with John Lopez - AGB3



7:00pm-12:00am
Folk Dancing Party - AGB1
30
12:00pm-1:00pm
Bachata with Pepe - AGB2


6:00pm-7:00pm
Latin Technique with Dmitry Kuriakin - AGB2





9:00pm-11:00pm
Practice Milonga with Jason - AGB2

     

Home | Directions | Gift Certificates | Contact Us


CALENDAR | PARTIES | WORKSHOPS | PRICING | WEDDINGS | CHILDREN | RENTALS | INSTRUCTORS | WHAT’S NEW | BOUTIQUE

PRIVACY POLICY OF USE

Copyright@2016 Avant Garde Ballroom